HOME DATABASES SEARCH SUBMIT RECORDS

Banner - Ancestry.com

Home >> Genealogy Databases >> Military Records >> WWII Military Records >> C Surnames

WWII Military Records

***********************NOTICE******************************

All content/format in this database is Copyright © 2004-2007 I Dream of Genealogy
and may be utilized for private individual use.

This database may be freely linked to but not reproduced in any manner
without the express permission of the author/submitter.

***********************************************************

WWII Military Records compiled and submitted by

Compiled by Dianne Kiyomoto Last updated 12/01/2007

Cagle, James B. Jr; Capt; 106th Division, 589th FieldArtillery Battalion Service Battery; Battle of the Bulge; taken POW Oflag 13B Hammelburg Bavaria;
liberated.

Cagle, James F; Private; 7th Armored Division Company B; Purple Heart; Belgium

Cahill, James Francis; Military Intelligence Service

Caldwell, David K; Military Intelligence Service

Calhoun, Alexander D; Military Intelligence Service

Cameron, Donald F Jr; Captain; 442nd officer

Cameron, William J; Military Intelligence Service

Campbell, Donald R; Military Intelligence Service

Cano, Miguel; Private; 7th Armored Division Company B; Purple Heart; Belgium

Cappella, Michael A; Private; 7th Armored Division Company C; Purple Heart; Holland

Carbajal, Gilbert R; Private; 7th Armored Division Company B; Purple Heart; Holland

Carlson, Dale R; Private; 7th Armored Division Company B; Purple Heart; Holland

Carlson, Don H; Military Intelligence Service

Carpenter, Robert E; 1st Lieutenant; 7th Armored Division Company C; Purple Heart; France

Carpenter, Stanley S; Military Intelligence Service

Carrithers, Smith Garrow; Private 1st Class; 7th Armored Division Company A; Purple Heart; France

Carter, Horace A; Military Intelligence Service;11th Airborne

Carty, Joseph T; Military Intelligence Service

Cassidy, Alfred B; Military Intelligence Service

Castellano, Daniel; Private; 7th Armored Division Company A; Purple Heart; France

Castle, Arthur Katsuyoshi (Ushiro); Major; Military Intelligence Service; 32nd Division-Port Moresby, Australian 25th Brigade-Buna, Wau, Lae, New Guinea, 38th Division-Leyte, Subic Bay, Olangapo, ZigZag Pass, Bataan

Castle, California; 442nd Medic Company; surgeon-Europe

Caswell, Edward S; Military Intelligence Service

Cats, Peter; Military Intelligence Service

Catton, Kyne R; 1st Lieutenant; 442nd officer

Cavoto, Salvatore M; Military Intelligence Service

Cedervall, Anton A; Military Intelligence Service

Ceglia, Joseph T; S/Sergeant; 7th Armored Division Company B; Purple Heart; Germany

Certain, Jack; Captain; 442nd officer

Chagami, Henry S; Private 1st Class; 442nd Cannon Company

Chagami, Richard K; Tec/5; 442nd Service Company; Combat Infantry Badge 

Chagami, Ronald Takeshi; Master Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service; Headquarter Company-instructor

Chambliss, William J; Military Intelligence Service

Chan, Allen; 3rd Class; Navy; Bronze Star Medals (2), Purple Heart; radar man, USS Reid, Philippines

Chan, Arthur; 1st Class, Navy; radio man electronic technician, ACORN (Red) 3, Russell Islands

Chan, Ben; Sergeant; Army; Air Force-Yokohama, Tokyo Air Force Base

Chan, Bery; Army

Chan, Chong F; Army

Chan, Clifford R; Army

Chan, Daniel D; Private; Army; Corps of Engineers-duty soldier, 2nd Engineering Special Brigade

Chan, Ernest R; Private 1st Class; Army; Purple Heart; Infantry supply clerk, Company K, 8th Infantry Regiment-Sicily, Naples, Rome, Italy

Chan, Gawn; Army; Air Force

Chan, Hing Jung; Private 1st Class; Army; Medical Corps surgical technician, 115th Station Hospital-Europe, France

Chan, Howard Y; Private 1st Class; Army; Glider Badge; Infantry clerk typist, 8th Army, 11th Airborne Division-Parachute, Japan

Chan, James; 2nd Class Steward; Navy; Purple Heart; Headquarter Company, 11th Naval District-Asia, Pacific

Chan, Jesse D; Army

Chan, Joe; Army

Chan, Laurence S.H; Staff Sergeant, Army; Air Corps cook, 14th Air Force, 14th Air Service Group, 407th Air Service Squadron-China

Chan, Lun F; Tech/3, Army; Infantry Chinese interpreter, 298th Infantry, 6212th Language Training Detachment-Solomon Islands, Hawaii, Shanghai

Chan, Nam; Army

Chan, Paul G; Army

Chan, Roy; Tech/5; Army; Medical Corps surgical technician, 11th Airborne Division, 6901st Ammunition Storage Unit, 187th Para-Glider Infantry Medical Detachment, Japan

Chan, Sam; Private 1st Class; Army; Signal Corps liaison agent, Headquarter & Headquarter Company Service of Supply Army Post Office 627-China

Chan, Sing; Army

Chan, W; Military Intelligence Service

Chan, William D; Corporal; Army; Air Corps cook, 1391st Military Police Company-Asia, Pacific

Chan, Won Loy "Charlie"; Military Intelligence Service; Intelligence officer for General Stillwell; CBI Theater; Myitkyina, Pacific Military Intelligence Research Section-Camp David, MD

Chang, Shao Cheng; Army

Chang, Donald; Private; Army; Air Corps unassigned enlisted reserve

Chang, Francis O; Army; killed in action

Chang, Fun; Army

Chang, Gary; Major; Chinese Army; Interpreting Officer, Headquarters CCC Kumming/China, Army Air Forces; 3rd Grade interpreter, Chinese Training Detachment- Bakersfield, CA

Chang, George; Army; 298th Infantry

Chang, Hong Fai; Army

Chang, Howard T; Ordinance officer; Army Air Force; 14th Air Force; China-Burma-India

Chang, Isaac; Private 1st Class; 108th Infantry Regiment, 40th Infantry Division; Bronze Star, Purple Heart; killed in action on 30 Jan 1945.

Chang, James D; Army; General Headquarters, Dai Lichi Building, Tokyo, electricianís

Chang, K; Military Intelligence Service

Chang, Kwan You; 34th Engineer Combat Regiment, 1341st Engineer Battalion, China

Chang, Mow H; Army

Chang, S; Military Intelligence Service

Chang, William I; Staff Sergeant; Army; killed in action.

Chapman, Gordon A; Military Intelligence Service

Chappell, Claudius H; Private; 7th Armored Division Company C; Purple Heart

Charlesworth, George D; Military Intelligence Service

Chatani, James T; Military Intelligence Service

Chavez, Felix B; Private; 232nd Combat Engineer Company

Chee, Elmer C.F; Private; Army; 82nd Infantry Training Battalion Company A

Chee, Frank; Sergeant; Army; Air Corps power turret specialist, 14th Air Force, 14th Air Service Group, 555th Air Service Squadron-Burma, China

Chee, Lorrin W.K; Tech/4; Army; Corps of Engineers; automotive mechanic, 3364th Engineering Base Survey Company-Hawaii

Chee, Ming Jack; Tech/5; Army; Purple Heart; Infantry; light truck driver, 315th Infantry Regiment-Normandy

Chee, Richard; Ensign; Navy

Chen, Frank W; S/Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service; from Headquarter Company

Chen, Ju K; Military Intelligence Service

Chena, Teiho; Military Intelligence Service

Cheng, Tong K; Army

Cheow, Lee M; Army

Cheung, T. Ken; Tec/3; Army; Bronze Star Medal (2); Aircraft machine gunner, translator, Headquarters Company US Military Government- Korea, Office of Foreign Affairs, Fiji, New Caledonia, Ryukyus, Japan

Cheung, Wah Gun; Navy

Cheung, Wallace K; Army

Chew, Arthur T; Corporal; Army; Adjutant General Dept clerk typist, Bi-Partite Control Office-Frankfurt

Chew, E; Military Intelligence Service

Chew, George W; 2nd Lieutenant; Army; Infantry rifleman, Unit Commander 28th Company, 3rd Training Regiment, 30th Replacement Deport-Luzon

Chew, Henry; Private 1st Class; Army; Distinguished Unit Badge; Infantry radio operator, 4th Army 16th Armored Division, Combat Reserve Command-Ardennes, Rhineland

Chew, Henry N.S; Seaman; Coast Guard; helmsman, Merchant Marine deck hand, 20 mm gunner, USS E.A. Burnett-Pacific

Chew, Henry (Hank) R; 3rd Class; Navy; machinist mate, USS Dortch-Pacific

Chew, Lester; 2nd Lieutenant; Army; Air Corps instrument mechanic pilot, Squadron K, 3014th Army Air Force Base Unit, 3036th Army Air Force Base Unit

Chibana, Henry Matsuo; Private 1st Class; 442nd Company G; Bronze Star, Purple Heart with Oak Leaf Cluster; killed in action 17 Oct 1944 in France.

Chibana, Hideo; Military Intelligence Service

Chibana, Shigeru; Private; 522nd Field Artillery A Battery

Chihara, Joe (Joseph); Military Intelligence Service

Chihara, Toshio; Military Intelligence Service

Chikahisa, James; Military Intelligence Service; Headquarter Company Language School

Chikami, Benjamin T; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company A; Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantry Badge, Expert Infantry Badge

Chikami, Frank M; Private; 442nd Company L

Chikamura, Kaiji; Military Intelligence Service

Chikasuye, Albert H; Military Intelligence Service

Chikuma, Willie S; S/Sergeant; 442nd Company E

Child, Richard W; Military Intelligence Service; 40th Army Division-New Britain

Chiles, Frank R; Private 1st Class; 7th Armored Division Company A; Purple Heart; Germany

Chimori, Masuo; 2nd Lieutenant; Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantry Badge

Chin, Abraham; Corporal; Army; Air Corps clerk typist, 2143rd Army Air Force Base Unit-Tuskeegee, AL

Chin, Chester; Army

Chin, Ernest Lee; 2nd Class; Navy; machinist mate, US Naval Operating Base (120), Commanders Fleet Advanced Embedded Training (3923), Japan

Chin, George; Private; Army; Air Corps student pilot, 1050th Army Air Force Base Unit-Tuskeegee, AL

Chin, Henry S; Captain; Army; Quartermaster Corps Military Intelligence Service Headquarter, Office of Strategic Services-China, Asia

Chin, Hing S; Army

Chin, Howard; Corporal; Army; Infantry rifleman, mortar, Arno, Rhineland

Chin, Jom A; Army

Chin, Lee; Private 1st Class; 3rd Army; Infantry, 28th Division-Battle of the Bulge

Chin, Ock G; Corporal; Army; Air Corps 14th Air Force, 14th Air Service Group, 555th Air Service Squadron-China, Burma, India

Chin, W; Military Intelligence Service

Chin (Wong), Bertha; Women's Army Corps; Military Intelligence Service; Headquarter Company

Chin, Ying; Army

Chinaka, Ralph K; Tec/5; 442nd Service Company; Combat Infantry Badge

Chinen, George T; Tec/5; 442nd 3rd Battalion Headquarters

Chinen, Giichi; Private 1st Class; 442nd Company E; Bronze Star, Purple Heart; died of wounds, 15 Jul 1944 in Italy.

Chinen, Harry; 1399th Engineer Construction Battalion Company A

Chinen, Heichi; 1399th Engineer Construction Battalion Company B

Chinen, Jenhatsu; Sergeant; 442nd Company E; Bronze Star, Purple Heart; killed in action 05 Jul 1944 in Italy.

Chinen, Jitsuzo (Jon); 2nd Lieutenant, 442nd Regiment Combat Team

Chinen, Kiyoshi H; Military Intelligence Service

Chinen, Masa; Tec/5; 522nd Field Artillery Battalion A Battery

Chinen, Onso; Private; 100th Battalion Company A; killed in action 29 Nov 1943 in Italy.

Chinen, Ray; 1399th Engineer Construction Battalion Company A

Chinen, Richard K; Private 1st Class; 442nd Cannon Company

Chinen, Richard K; Tec/4; 442nd Medical Detachment; Silver Star; Biffontaine

Chinen, Richard S; Private; 442nd Company H

Chinen, Robert S; Private; 442ndCompany H

Chinen, Sadawo; 1399th Engineer Construction Battalion 1536 Dump Truck Company

Chinen, Seiho; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company A; Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Infantry Badge

Chinen, Seiko; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company D

Chinen, Shigeo; 1399th Engineer Construction Battalion 1536 Dump Truck Company

Chinen, Shigeru; S/Sergeant; 100th Battalion Company C; Combat Infantry Badge

Chinen, Takeshi; S/Sergeant; 442nd Company I

Chinen, Teichi; Military Intelligence Service

Chinen, Walter T; Military Intelligence Service

Chinen, Wesley T; Military Intelligence Service

Chinen, Yoshinori J; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company C; Combat Infantry Badge

Chinen, Yuichi; Military Intelligence Service

Ching, Douglas LP; Private 1st Class; Army; Infantry/Air Corps rifleman, supply clerk, Army Ground Forces, 543rd Base Unit & ABS-Pacific

Chinn, Ebert Mai; 3rd Class; Navy; ship cook, USS YMS 367, USS Neshoba-Philippines

Chinn, Fred L; Private; killed in action.

Chinn, Frederick Von; 2nd Class; Navy; water tender, USS Nehenta Bay-Hawaii

Chinn, Hubert Wah; 1st Class; Navy; seaman, USS LSM, USS Poseidon-Philippines

Chinn, Howard Y; Military Intelligence Service

Chinn, James G; Captain; Army; Air Force statistical control officer, unassigned tech, training command, 14th Air Force, 14th Air Service Group-Panama Canal Zone, China Offensive/Defensive

Chinn, Julian W; Army

Chinn (Chan), Robert C; 1st Lieutenant; Army; Purple Heart, Bronze Star (2); 30th Infantry, 3rd Division, Platoon Leader/mail censor-Europe, Africa, Middle East, N. Africa; killed in action 08 Aug 1943.

Chinna, Sadamichi H; Tec/5; 442nd Headquarter Company; Combat Infantry Badge

Chinna, Teiji; Private 1st Class; 232nd Combat Engineer Company

Chinnen, Jenhatsu; Sergeant; 442nd

Chino, Joe; Military Intelligence Service

Chino, Robert A; S/Sergeant; 442nd Company L

Chiong, Kei-Beng; Military Intelligence Service

Chipman, Albert Byron Jr; 2nd Lieutenant; 442nd officer; Purple Heart, Combat Infantry Badge

Chipman, Herbert Wayne; 1st Lieutenant; 442nd officer; Bronze Service Arrowhead, Purple Heart, Combat Infantry Badge

Chippas, Phillip D; Private; 7th Armored Division Company C; Purple Heart; France

Chisaki, Shunichi; Military Intelligence Service

Chism, John A; S/Sergeant; 7th Armored Division Company C; Purple Heart; Germany

Chiwa, Saburo; Military Intelligence Service; Headquarter Company

Cho, Hung Kook; Private; 442nd Anti-Tank Company, Service Company

Cho, Jim; Military Intelligence Service; Headquarter Company

Chock, Francis CA; Lieutenant Colonel; Army; 47th General Hospital-New Guinea

Choi, Han S; Army

Chojin, Shiuso; Military Intelligence Service; Bronze Star Medal, Letter of Commendation Award; Anguar, 81st Division

Chomori, Masuo; 2nd Lieutenant; 442nd officer Company F; France

Chong, Albert G; Tech/4; Army; Corps of Engineers; Administrative noncommissioned officer, 802nd Engineering Aviation Battalion-Aleutians, Ryukyus

Chong, Donald G; Tec/5; Army; 17th Infantry; Purple Heart; 7th Division-Asiatic Pacific, Aleutian Islands; killed in action 29 May 1943.

Chong, Raymond G; Sergeant; Army; 492nd Quartermaster Corps-New Caledonia, Japan

Chong, Thick F; Army

Chong, Walter G; Private 1st Class; Army; Infantry; clerk typist, 70th Infantry Division Headquarter Detachment, Rome-Arno, Rhineland

Choriki, Danny Kiyoshi; Private 1st Class; 232nd Combat Engineer Company; Distinguished Unit Badge, Purple Heart; killed in action 06 Nov 1944 in France.

Choseed, Bernard J; Military Intelligence Service

Chou, Jack; Military Intelligence Service

Chow, Clinton; T/Sergeant; died non-battle

Chow, David; Private 1st Class; Army; Bronze Star (2); Signal Corps field lineman, 101st Signal Battalion-S. Philippines, Ryukyus

Chow, Frank R; Tech Sergeant; Army; Air Corps; photographic lab technician, 14th Air Force 14th Air Service Group-China, Burma, India

Chow, Homer (Jew S. Huey); Tech/4; Army; Meritorious Unit Award; Medical Corps chief clerk, Administrative noncommissioned officer, 259th Station Hospital-Pacific

Chow, J; Military Intelligence Service

Chow, Lawrence E; 2nd Class; Navy; hospital apprentice-San Diego

Chow, Lohman; Army; Air Corps

Chow, Robert, (Sue Ben Jew); Private 1st Class; Army; Air Corps; unassigned 503rd Training Group, Att. Training Command

Chow, Wesley Y; Private 1st Class; killed in action.

Chow, Wing; Staff Sergeant; Army; Air Corps; Air Medal, Oak Leaf Cluster; airplane & engine mechanic, 705th Bomb Squadron-Normandy, Air Offensive Europe

Chow, Yee; Military Intelligence Service

Choy, Allan K; Staff Sergeant; Army; Air Corps; Army Air Force Technical Badge; bombsight & automatic pilot, 14th Air Force 407th Air Service Squadron-China Offensive

Choy, Edwin H; Army

Choy, Frank; Captain; 101st Airborne Division; "Screaming Eagles", D-Day Surgeon , 1st Battalion, 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, St. Martin de Varrevill, Foucarville in Normandy

Choy, Harry; Private, Army; died non-battle

Choy, J; Military Intelligence Service

Choy, Kenneth W.H; Army

Choy, Samuel; S/Sergeant; Military Intelligence Service; Headquarter Company to Company B

Choy, Wilfred K.W; 65th Engineer Combat Battalion, 25th Infantry Division, Pearl Harbor, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands, New Georgia, Luzon, Philippines

Christensen, John B; Military Intelligence Service

Chu, James; Staff Sergeant; Army; Infantry; supply noncommissioned officer, 6th Army 1st Infantry Regiment-Korea

Chu, Judson; Tec/4; Army; Signal Corps radio repairman, 4025th Signal Service Group-Ryukyus

Chu, Nook K; Military Intelligence Service

Chu, Richard W.H; Tec/5; Army; Quartermaster Corps clerk typist, Headquarter Company, 71st Quartermaster, Japan, Korea

Chun, Arthur B; Army; Silver Star, Purple Heart; French Croix de Guerre Citation; Guadalcanal, Bougainville, Korea

Chun, David; Army Air Corps

Chun, Henry C.C; Private; 145th Infantry Regiment, 37th Infantry Division; Bronze Star, Purple Heart; killed in action on 10 June 1945

Chun, Howard Mon Kong; Army; payroll, typed correspondence

Chun, Lee O; U.S. Army Chinese Language Training Center interpreter, translator, interrogator, Provisional Operating Authorization, Military Intelligence Headquarters U.S. Army Advisory Group, Shanghai, China, Burma, India Theater

Chun, Malani E; Army

Chun, Uriel Moy M; Secretary; Air Force, 14th Air Force; Kunming & Attorney General Section, U.S. Army Headquarters- Chungking, Shanghai

Chun, Vernon S; Army; South Pacific

Chun, Wing T; Private 1st Class; 20th Infantry Regiment, 6th Infantry Division; Bronze Star, Purple Heart with Oak Leaf Cluster; died on 07 March 1945

Chung, Andrew T; Master Sergeant; Army; Bronze Star (5); Corps of Engineers administrative noncommissioned officer, 46th Engineering Construction Battalion, 9206th Tactical Signal Unit Transportation Corps Replacement Center-New Guinea, Philippines, Japan

Chung, Bik Y; Private; 321st Infantry Regiment, 81st Infantry Division; Purple Heart; killed in action on 27 Sept 1944 in the Philippines.

Chung, Bowman; Private 1st Class; Army; Air Corps radio mechanic, 4169th Army Air Force Base Unit- Boeing Field, WA

Chung, Daniel T; Army; Air Corps

Chung, David L; Staff Sergeant; Army; Air Corps Administrative noncommissioned officer, 833rd Guard Squadron-Rome-Arno

Chung, Get G; Private; died non-battle.

Chung, James A; 2nd Lieutenant; Army; Air Corps navigator, 2530th Army Air Force Base Unit, 426th Army Air Force Base Unit

Chung, James Kik; Army; Okinawa

Chung, John K.C, MD; Major; Army Medical officer; Chinese Division-Burma Road

Chung, John Yung; Navy

Chung, Joseph M; Army Air Corps, 8th Air Force, B-17 Belly gunner

Chung, Melvin F; Private 1st Class; 716th Tank Battalion; Purple Heart, killed in action 22 Jan 1945 in the Philippines.

Chung, Roland L; 1st Class; Navy; Bronze Star (4) fire control man, US Destroyer Base, USS Chicopee-San Diego, Pacific, Europe

Chung, Wah J; Army

Chung, Wilbert T; Fleet Officer; Army; Air Corps bombardier, 2509th Army Air Force Base Unit-Big Springs, TX

Chung-Hoon, Gordon P; Commander; Navy; USS Sigsbee DD-502; Navy Cross, Silver Star; Okinawa, Pacific

Chuman, George; Military Intelligence Service

Cipolla, Charles W; Military Intelligence Service

Clark, Eugene W; Military Intelligence Service

Clark, Francis H Jr; Military Intelligence Service

Clark, Leo C; Private 1st Class; 7th Armored Division Company C; Purple Heart; Germany

Clark, Riley E; Private 1st Class; 7th Armored Division Company A; Purple Heart; Belgium

Clark, William C; 2nd Lieutenant; 522nd Field Artillery C Battery

Clarke, Walter C; Military Intelligence Service

Claudio, Alcibiades; Military Intelligence Service

Clark, Mark; General; 100th Infantry Battalion; 5th Army-Italy

Clawser, Samuel M, Jr; 1st Lieutenant; 442nd officer

Clayton, Richard M; 1st Lieutenant; 522nd Field Artillery Headquarter Battalion

Cobb, John B; Military Intelligence Service

Cochran, Johnie; Private 1st Class; 7th Armored Division Company A; Purple Heart; France

Cohen, Harry L; Military Intelligence Service

Cohen, Harvey D; Military Intelligence Service

Cohn, William; Private; 232nd Combat Engineer Company

Cole, R. D; Private; 7th Armored Division Company A; Purple Heart

Coleman, Cecil E; Military Intelligence Service

Coleman, Luther J; Tec 5; 7th Armored Division Company A; Purple Heart; France

Collier, David S; Military Intelligence Service

Collins, William John; 2nd Lieutenant; 442nd officer; Combat Infantry Badge

Colton, John L; Military Intelligence Service

Colyer, William Newell; Major; 442nd officer; Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantry Badge

Conley, Jack Edward; Lieutenant Colonel; 442nd officer 2nd Battalion; Silver Star, Bronze Star Medal, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantry Badge

Conner, Jesse Holland; 1st Lieutenant; 442nd officer; Purple Heart, Oak Leaf Cluster, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantry Badge

Conners, Cloudy Gary, Jr; 100th Battalion Company D; died in service.

Costanzo, Vincent J; Private 1st Class; 7th Armored Division Company C; Purple Heart; France

Cook, Paul D; 1st Lieutenant; 522nd Field Artillery B Battery

Cooke, Mortimer C; Military Intelligence Service

Cooley, John A; 1st Lieutenant; 522nd Field Artillery Headquarter Battery; Air Medal, 4-Oak Leaf Clusters

Cooley, Marshall, Jr; Military Intelligence

Coolidge, William B; Military Intelligence Service

Cooper, Bernard; Military Intelligence Service
Cooper, Michael; 1st Lieutenant; 442nd officer; Combat Infantry Badge

Copeland, Edward M; Military Intelligence Service

Corbiere, Hathwell W; 1st Lieutenant; 442nd officer; Purple Heart, Oak Leaf Clusters (2), Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantry Badge

Corbin, Paul Edmund; 1st Lieutenant; 442nd officer; Silver Star, Bronze Star Award, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantry Badge

Coriale, Arthur L; Captain; 522nd Field Artillery Medical Battery

Corkery, William F; Military Intelligence Service

Cornell, John B; Military Intelligence Service

Cornell, John C; 2nd Lieutenant; 7th Armored Division Company C; Purple Heart, Distinguished Service Cross; France

Correll, Irvin H; Military Intelligence Service

Coston, Jack A; Captain; 442nd officer; Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantry Badge

Cotler, Gordon; Military Intelligence Service

Courtenaye, Richard H; Military Intelligence Service

Covell, Sheldon M; Military Intelligence Service; India

Cowan, Fred B, Military Intelligence Service

Cox, Jimmie L; Tec 5; 7th Armored Division Battalion Headquarters; Purple Heart; Belgium

Coy, Kenneth Irvin; 1st Lieutenant; 442nd officer; Combat Infantry Badge

Coyne, Charles A; 2nd Lieutenant; 442nd officer; Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantry Badge

Coyne, Edward; Military Intelligence Service

Coz, Ernest; Private 1st Class; 100th Battalion Company B; Purple Heart, Combat Infantry Badge

Coz, Joseph; S/Sergeant; 442nd Anti-Tank Company; Bronze Service Award, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantry Badge, Glider Badge

Craig, James A; 2nd Lieutenant, 522nd Field Artillery Battery C

Craig, John Gallagher; Captain; 442nd officer

Crawford, Letcher; 1st Lieutenant; 442nd officer

Craighill, Lloyd R; Military Intelligence Service

Crans, Harry R; Private; 7th Armored Division Company A; Purple Heart

Cravagan, James Wallace; Military Intelligence Service

Crispen, Harold F; Private; 232nd Combat Engineer Company

Critser, Andrew F; Private 1st Class; 7th Armored Division Company B; Purple Heart; Holland

Croce, Angelo; Private; 7th Armored Division Company A; Purple Heart; France

Crone, Walter Maurice; 2nd Lieutenant; 442nd Company H officer; Purple Heart, Combat Infantry Badge; killed in action 03 July 1944.

Crosby, William H; Private; 7th Armored Division Company C; Purple Heart; France

Cross, Marshall Roy; Private 1st Class; 7th Armored Division Company B; Purple Heart; Belgium

Crow, William H, Jr; S/Sergeant; 7th Armored Division Company A; Purple Heart; France

Crowley, Thomas E; Captain; 442nd officer; Purple Heart, Distinguished Unit Badge, Combat Infantry Badge

Cudd, Susan Ahn; Navy; first woman gunnery officer

Cullen, James; Military Intelligence Service

Cullington, John; Military Intelligence Service

Cummins, Richard T; Military Intelligence Service

Cunniff, Joseph L, Jr; Corporal; 232nd Combat Engineers Company

Cunningham, Joseph J; 2nd Lieutenant; 442nd officer; Bronze Star Medal, Combat Infantry Badge

Curland, Bertrand J; Military Intelligence Service

Curtis, John A; Military Intelligence Service

Cykman, Lewis; Military Intelligence Service

Czeskleba, Irwin V; 1st Lieutenant; 232nd Combat Engineers Company