HOME DATABASES SEARCH SUBMIT RECORDS

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME


Home >> Genealogy Databases >> School Records / Yearbooks >> California School Records >> Reedley Joint Union High School 1939

Reedley Joint Union High School
The Porcupine Yearbook
Class of 1939

Reedley, Fresno Co., California

***********************NOTICE******************************

All content/format in this database is Copyright © 2004-2007 I Dream of Genealogy
and may be utilized for private individual use.

This database may be freely linked to but not reproduced in any manner
without the express permission of the author/submitter.

***********************************************************

Reedley Joint Union High School Records recorded and submitted by

Information from The Porcupine, 1939 yearbook of the Associated Students: Reedley Joint Union High School, Reedley, California (Fresno County)

Administration:
McLaughlin, Dr. J.O. Principal
Sheridan, E.M. President
Bieler, J.V. Vice-Principal
Eymann, E.I. Trustee
Oliver, L.B. Trustee
Hartley, W.P. Clerk

Faculty:
Adams-Chemistry
Becklund, C. Manual Training
Coale-Mathmatics & Commercial Training
Coates-General Science
Couper-Music
Crosby-Music
Dittberner-Physical Education & History
Evans-Social Studies & English
FairD.L.-Auto Mechanics
Fish, Annette-German
Ford-Domestic Science & Commercial Training
Garstang-English
Gramlich-Physical Education
Hardebeck, C.W.-Shop
Hirschler, Gertrude-Commercial Training
Kallmeyer-History, English & German
Kebric-Physical Education
Kern-Cooking
Kliewer-Latin & English
Lindberg-Commerical Training
McElroy-English
Mitchell-Commerical Training
Teimer-Science
Salter, Leonard-Science
Schlegel, L-Commercial Training
Strain-Social Studies, Mathematics & Stagecraft
Strock-Spanish & Band
Taylor, Elliott -Social sciences
Walker-Art
Warner-Domestic Science
Washburn, G. Edwin-Agriculture
Whitcomb-Music
Coffman-Executive Secretary
Mori-Office Secretary
Martin-Assistant Librarian
Williams, Allan W.-Mathematics & Physics
Buller, J.W.-Janitor
Bergthold-Transportation
Crampton, Mr. & Mrs.-Janitor

Graduating Class of 1939:
Aden, Ruth
Albert, Marguerite
Aoki, Atsuko
Bales, Aaron
Barber, John
Barrack, Evelyn E.
Barsoom, Reynold O.
Bartell, Joyce M.
Baruti, Louis
Boos, Walter
Borton, Clarence.
Brown, William R.
Bursey, Walter B.
Calafat, James
Carden, Marjorie L.
Caskey, Jack C.
Cheek, Ruby N.
Chung, Harry
Clark, James
Clark, Merlin
Danielsen, Leland J.
Darnall, Harlan L.
Davidian, Evelyn T.
Delap, Frances
Driedger, Elsie
Duddy, Patricia M.
Dunn, Dorothy
Dyck, George
Dyck, Nettie
Eberlein, Walter
Eller, Rollin D.
Elter, Mabel R.
Eymann, Dan B.
Ferris, Rachel
Fink, Elliot W.
Fisher, Robert
Flynn, Robert S.
Friis, Meta M.
Fujisaki, Yaeko P.
Furuta, George
Galle, Ruth
Giolitti, Joseph
Godfrey, Merle
Goertzen, Clarence
Goodman, Buford
Goorigian, Alene M.
Granfors, Irene
Guenther, Frank R.
Hagopian, Anita M.
Hansen, Harvey
Harder, Ann
Hiebert, Mary K.
Hirashima, Fujiko
Holly, Harold E.
Hongola, Russell
Hongola, Vance
Hovsepian, Betty
Isozaki, Fukiko M.
Jensen, Verna M.
Johnson, Faythe V.
Jones, Margaret Jean
Julius, Eloise Maxine
Kallio, Lillian
Kanawyer, June H.
Katsura, Roy R.
Kawahara, Marjorie S.(Babe)
Ketscher, George
Kitahata, Tayeko
Kliewer, Josephine
Koga, Ben T.
Krieighbaum, Nettie M.
Kuffel, Mathias S.
Ladd, Hazel M.
Lincoln, Dale, Jr.
Loewen, La Vada A.
Long, Charles
Kiyomoto, George Y.
Klassen, Herman
Loukonen, Lillian
Madsen, Alice M.
Madsen, Ruth N.
Matoi, Kazuko
McCreary, Beth Louise
McKinney, Robert
Michaelian, Haig A.
Michaels, Norman W
Mitsuoka, Mitsura
Mitsuoka, Nobuyuki G.
Miyamoto, Matsuye
Mohn, Maxine
Morrison, Lawrence E.
Munday, Tommy
Murray, Marjorie C.
Nagata, Walter S.
Nakamura, Ayako A.
Nakamura, George
Nakamura, Yukiye
Nakashima, Sadao
Narimatsu, J
Nicholas, Richard
Noroian, George
Oakley, Flora M.
Oja, Ruth
Okamura, Toshiko
Osato, Yoshiko G.
Parkinson, Emmett, E.
Parkinson, Robert G.
Paul, Alee
Preheim, Jess
Quindimil, Theresa
Raymond, Evelyn
Reimer, Earl L.
Reimer, Pauline M.
Rogers, Frank
Rosenberger, David H.
Roushall, Wesley
Rowland, Donald J.
Saile, Eddie C.
Sakamoto, Masaru G.
Sasaki, Fumiko
Segrue, Mary E.
Shahbazian, V.L.
Shank, Gladys
Shearer, Donald W.
Shenorhokian, George
Shimizu, Mineto
Simmons, Evelyn M.
Siven, George S.
Spencer, Manila
Stradtner, Della-Mae
Stewart, Lillian L
Suderman, Regina
Suderman, Susan
Tabler, Rodney
Taguchi, Betty S.
Tavluian, Eleanor M.
Thiesen, Edwin
Thiesen, Leonard J.
Thiessen, Martin
Thomas, Richard G.
Thurston, John T.
Togioka, Noboru
Torosian, Theresa S.
Underwood, Harold
Wake, Lloyd, K
Warkentine, Bergie V.
Watanabe, Josie
Watry, George D.
Weber, Ida
Weber, Edna
Whitney, Anna L.
Willems, Hulda
Winder, Carl J.
Wood, Darold M.
Wyckoff, F. Marvin
Yamagata, George Y.
Yamashiro, Hideo
Zaninovich, Pearl M.
Zaninovich, Vincent G.
Zimmerman, Zoa E.